Welcome Bonus

100% up to A$15,000

+ 300 Free Spins on Diamond of Jungle

Golden Crown CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
A$7
Min Deposit
A$45
Max Cashout
10× deposit

Golden Crown Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: Current Ways to Get Extra Value

Looking for the Golden Crown Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? Golden Crown Casino gives you several ways to collect bonus value, from a referral reward to deposit matches, cashback and a crypto bonus with no wagering requirement.

Golden Crown Casino operates under licences issued by the Comoros Gaming Authority (AOFA) with reference ALSI-202509073-FI2 and the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick bearing licence number 0000064.

Referral bonus: earn $50 when a friend deposits $30

The current promotion list does not include a $100 no deposit offer. The closest bonus-cash route is the referral programme: you receive $50 in bonus cash for each referred friend who registers and makes a minimum deposit of $30.

With Golden Crown Online, this reward is tied to your friend's action rather than your own deposit. It is therefore worth checking that the friend completes both parts of the condition before you expect the bonus cash to be credited.

Register and refer a friend

Create your player account, then use the referral programme to invite someone.

Your friend registers

The referred player needs to complete registration at Golden Crown Casino.

Your friend deposits $30 or more

Once the referred friend makes the required minimum deposit, the $50 bonus cash is credited to you.

Complete the wagering

The referral bonus carries a 5× wagering requirement before withdrawal.

RewardFriend's minimum depositWageringActivation
$50 bonus cash per referred friend$305× bonusNo deposit from you is stated as a condition

The $50 reward still needs play-through

A $50 referral bonus means $250 in qualifying wagering at 5×. Treat it as bonus funds until that requirement has been completed.

First deposit bonus: how the $45 minimum unlocks the main offer

If you are happy to make a deposit, the first-deposit offer is the largest standard bonus. A qualifying first deposit brings a 100% match up to $15,000, plus 300 Free Spins on Diamond of Jungle. The Promo Code is CROWN1.

TermWhat applies
Match100% up to $15,000
Minimum deposit$45
Free Spins300 on Diamond of Jungle
Promo CodeCROWN1
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7 while the bonus is active
Expiry14 days after crediting
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount

The match is calculated on your deposit, up to the stated cap. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, so the 40× calculation is $4,000 in wagering on the bonus amount. The 10× deposit cashout cap would calculate to $1,000 on that $100 deposit.

To claim it, make a first deposit of at least $45, enter CROWN1 where the casino asks for the code, and then play within the maximum-bet and expiry rules. The deposit itself is not the amount used for the 40× calculation; the bonus amount is.

Second and third deposits: complete the three-part welcome package

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. The second deposit gives you a 75% match up to $750 and 50 Free Spins on Book of Elixir with Promo Code GC75. The third deposit gives a 50% match up to $750 with Promo Code 50DEP and does not include spins.

Deposit stageMatchExtraCode
First100% up to $15,000300 Free Spins on Diamond of JungleCROWN1
Second75% up to $75050 Free Spins on Book of ElixirGC75
Third50% up to $750No Free Spins50DEP

The second and third offers use the same 40× wagering, 14-day expiry and game-contribution terms as the first welcome offer. If you deposit $100 for the second offer, the match is $75 and the wagering target is $3,000. A $100 third deposit creates a $50 bonus with a $2,000 wagering target.

If each match reaches its maximum, the three deposits total up to $16,500 in bonus funds, plus 350 Free Spins across the first two deposits. Each stage has its own code, so use the code that matches the deposit stage you are claiming.

Wagering rules: what counts, what expires and what can be cashed out

The 40× rule applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit. Game choice matters because pokies contribute 100% towards the target, while table games, live casino, lottery and other games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Here is a simple example. If your bonus is $100, the target is $4,000 in qualifying wagering. $100 staked on pokies contributes $100. The same $100 staked on a table game contributes $5, so you would need $80,000 in table-game stakes to create $4,000 of contribution.

Keep each bet at or below $7 while the welcome bonus is active.
Finish the wagering within 14 days of the bonus being credited.
Use pokies when you want the full 100% game contribution.
Remember that jackpot games contribute 0% to bonus wagering.
Apply the 10× deposit maximum cashout rule to the welcome bonus.

The maximum bet is easy to overlook

The welcome terms set a $7 maximum bet while the bonus is active. Keep your stake within that amount, even if you move between different game types.

These rules make the offer more suitable for a planned session than for chasing a quick result. Set a budget before you start, and remember that wagering does not guarantee a win.

Free Spins: payment timing and the extra wagering step

The first deposit includes 300 spins on Diamond of Jungle, while the second deposit includes 50 spins on Book of Elixir. The spin winnings are paid out over 10 days, and winnings from the spins carry a 30× wagering requirement before a withdrawal.

Spin offerGamePayout periodWagering on winnings
First depositDiamond of JungleOver 10 days30×
Second depositBook of ElixirSame conditions30×

During wagering on the Free Spins winnings, the maximum bet is $7.50 in AUD, NZD or CAD, and $5.00 in EUR or USD. That is a separate free-spin wagering limit from the $7 maximum bet stated for the welcome match.

For example, $100 in spin winnings would create a $3,000 wagering target at 30×. Keeping a note of whether you are playing with matched-bonus funds or free-spin winnings can help you apply the correct limit.

Cashback and crypto deposits: two alternatives with simpler terms

Daily cashback is based on your net losses from the previous day. It starts at 5% for net losses of at least $30 and can reach up to 20% for losses over $15,000. No bonus code or deposit is needed to activate cashback.

Cashback carries 3× wagering. A $30 cashback amount would therefore create a $90 wagering target. Cashback is not available for cryptocurrency deposits, so keep that distinction in mind when choosing how to fund your account.

The crypto deposit bonus adds 10% to every crypto deposit of at least 20 USDT or the equivalent. It has no wagering requirements and applies to all crypto deposits without restrictions. For instance, a 100 USDT deposit would receive an extra 10 USDT under the 10% rule.

OfferRequirementRewardWagering
Daily cashbackNet loss of at least $305% to up to 20%3× cashback
Crypto deposit bonus20 USDT or equivalent minimum10% extra on every crypto depositNone

Reload and high-roller offers: larger matches after the welcome stage

There are two deposit promotions for players who want a larger reload match. The High Roller Bonus gives a 50% match up to $1,500 on a minimum deposit of $450 with Promo Code HROLLER. It uses 40× wagering and the same game-contribution terms as the welcome bonus.

The Wednesday Reload Bonus gives a 50% match up to $10,000 and 60 Free Spins with Promo Code WBONUS. The minimum deposit is $60, the maximum bet is $10, and the maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10× the deposit value.

OfferMinimum depositRewardCode
High Roller Bonus$45050% up to $1,500HROLLER
Wednesday Reload Bonus$6050% up to $10,000 + 60 Free SpinsWBONUS

Both offers carry 40× wagering. The High Roller Bonus follows the welcome game's contribution terms, while the Wednesday Reload Bonus also has a $10 maximum bet and the stated cashout cap. A $100 Wednesday reload would create a $50 match before wagering.

Deposits and withdrawals: limits, processing times and documents

The general minimum deposit is $30, although individual promotions can set a higher minimum such as $45, $60 or $450. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, MiFinity, Neosurf, Flexepin, POLi, Apple Pay, Google Pay, CashtoCode, AstroPay, Rapid Transfer, Interac, Revolut, MuchBetter, Coinspaid and bank transfer.

Crypto deposits can be made with BTC, ETH, DOGE, BCH, LTC, XRP or USDT. The supported fiat currencies are AUD, USD, EUR, CAD and NZD, and multiple currencies can be held in one account.

Limit typeAmount
Minimum Withdrawal$45
Per transaction$15,000
Daily$15,000
Weekly$30,000
Monthly$90,000

A Withdrawal can remain pending for up to 72 hours before processing starts. E-wallets then take 24-48 hours, cards take 1-3 days, and bank transfers take 3-7 days for processing.

For fiat withdrawals, KYC requires a photo ID, proof of address and proof of account ownership. There is no win limit on payouts, while the withdrawal limits above still apply.

Loyalty rewards and account controls for longer-term play

The 10-level loyalty programme runs from Lucky to Privilege and uses Complimentary Points, or CP. Slots earn 1 CP per 105 AUD wagered, while other games earn 1 CP per 210 AUD wagered. The exchange rate improves as you move through the levels, from 14:1 at Lucky to 5:1 at Privilege.

Each 1 unit of converted real money is valued at $1 for AUD, CAD and NZD balances. Converted loyalty cash carries a mandatory 5× wagering requirement. VIP Program benefits include a personal manager, higher withdrawal limits, faster withdrawals and personalised promotions.

LevelCP rangeExchange rate
Lucky0-50 CP14:1
Crystal50-200 CP13:1
Iron200-500 CP12:1
Steel500-1,000 CP11:1
Bronze1,000-2,000 CP10:1
Silver2,000-5,000 CP9:1
Golden5,000-10,000 CP8:1
Platinum10,000-20,000 CP7:1
Diamond20,000-50,000 CP6:1
Privilege50,000+ CP5:1

You can also set deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits and session limits. Cooling-off periods are available, and self-exclusion can be requested by email. You must confirm that you are at least 18 when registering.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the closest Golden Crown Casino offer to a $100 no deposit bonus?

The referral programme gives $50 in bonus cash when a referred friend registers and deposits at least $30. The reward has a 5× wagering requirement.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome bonus?

The minimum is $45. The first deposit uses Promo Code CROWN1 and gives a 100% match up to $15,000 plus 300 Free Spins on Diamond of Jungle.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute towards bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Table games, live casino, lottery and other games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

How do the Free Spins winnings work?

The first-deposit spins are on Diamond of Jungle and the second-deposit spins are on Book of Elixir. Winnings are paid over 10 days and carry 30× wagering before withdrawal.

Does the crypto deposit bonus have wagering requirements?

No wagering requirement applies to the 10% crypto deposit bonus. The minimum crypto deposit is 20 USDT or equivalent.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

Fiat withdrawals require a photo ID, proof of address and proof of account ownership.

What is the daily withdrawal limit?

The daily limit for Australian-dollar balances is $15,000. The per-transaction limit is also $15,000.